For parts enquiries please contact Geoff on 0412 677 739.
If you have any problems using this website call or text 0421 379 920 for support.

Privacy Policy

We maintain a commitment to your privacy and protecting your personal information. Our privacy policy outlines our approach to privacy and how we collect, use and protect your personal information. It also sets out your rights in relation to accessing the personal information we collect and hold about you. We are bound by the Australian Privacy Principles (or APP’s) in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Our website may contain links to third-party websites. As we are not responsible for how these third party websites collect, use and store your information. We recommend you review their privacy policy prior to using their website.

We collect personal information to conduct our business and services as an e-commerce organisation. Any personal information we collect is done so when you perform a transaction on our website, register, subscribe to our newsletter or contact us.

No credit card numbers or details are stored by us. All payments are made externally by third-party payment processors. Personal information collected by us includes your name, address, email, phone number and billing address. All personal information that we collect will be done so in a lawful and unobtrusive manner.

Personal information will be used for marketing purposes where you have given either express or implied consent. Implied consent is assumed when signing up to use our site, register your email address, or participating in any promotions which require you to disclose information and your email address.

When purchasing from us you consent to us using your personal information, such as your email address, to provide you with offers and information regarding our products and services. All digital communications will comply with the requirements of the Spam Act 2003 (Cth).

No personal information will be provided by us to any third party provider. When using, collecting and storing your personal information, we take every step to ensure that this is done so in a secure manner. All reasonable steps are taken to ensure that your personal information is not accessed, disclosed or collected by any unauthorised persons or third parties.

We take all reasonable care to ensure that the personal information that we collect, use and disclose is accurate, up to date and complete. Under The Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), you have certain rights to access the personal information we collect or seek correction of the information we collect by contacting us.

Maintained By yendor Web Development
Geoff'sXS © 2018